Fellow Striders – we are in the process of debuting a new way to let us know that you’re willing to volunteer for one, or more, of our many volunteer opportunities. Our spirit of volunteerism is what makes the Tidewater Striders one of the premier clubs in the country. We are always in need of help for the finish line, refreshments, race day registration, course marshals, water stop assistance, expo assistance, youth coaches and yes, even race directors. If you can find the time, please click on the large red button and sign up for our database. THANKS!

Click Here To Volunteer

The Tidewater Striders are often contracted by host organizations to provide finish line support and results. When you volunteer to help at the finish line or with results, you are volunteering to help out the Club. As such, you will be awarded volunteer points which will be tallied in September. The top volunteers over the year will receive an invitation to the Volunteer Appreciation Banquet. Please remember to check in with the Strider Representative to receive your points.

In addition to race support, points are also awarded for helping with Trash & Trail cleanups and contributions to the Rundown and Committees.

If you would like to volunteer for a race or specific activity, please contact Lisa Armistead, or click on the button above. Also, you can follow the links to the Race Schedule and Club Happenings to help with your volunteer plans, or check for volunteer opportunities on the Tidewater Striders Forum and Facebook Page.

Finally, many THANKS to all our volunteers – the Club couldn’t be a success without you!

Recent Volunteers

2016
  • Adopt-a-Highway – November 13th – Curtis Console, Preston Fitzgerald, Dick Brothers, Deb Sommer, Virginia Davis, Susan Ashley, Lee Neighberger, Chris Catoe, Doug Berry, Keith Naumann
  • Food Allergy Support Group 5K – October 23rd – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Jan Yerkes
  • Making Strides Against Breast Cancer 5K – October 22nd – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Don Greene
  • Lions Oktoberfest 5K – October 16th – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Steve Ratajczak, Paul Steele, Jan Yerkes
  • Neptune 8K, 5K & 1M – October 1st – Jason Kusmicki, Randi Kusmicki, Rich Hildreth, Don Greene, Jan Yerkes, Sharon Brown, Rick Brown, Steve Shapiro
  • Alanton 5K & 1M – September 25th – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Steve Shapiro, Jan Yerkes
  • Adopt-a-Highway – September 18th – Curtis Console, Fesshaye Haile, Tensaie Fesshaye, Preston Fitzgerald, Doug Berry, Ken Kieft, Chris Catoe, Brian Rogerson, Rich Hildreth
  • Rock ‘n’ Roll Striders Booth – September 2/3 – Rich Hildreth (setup), Dwight Kane, Susan Snead, Deb Redmond, Patrick Redmond, Jennifer Cowell, Eric Cowell, Don Green, Bill Hart, Steve Shapiro, Dave Harrah (Booth Coordinator)
  • Strider 10 Miler – August 14th – Bill Volkman & Great Bridge Cross Country, Lisa Armistead, Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Richard Brown, Sharon Brown, Jim Dare, Virginia Davis, John DiCarlo, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Don Greene, Joan Gustafson, Dave Harrah, Dwight Kane, Jason Kuzmicki, Randi Kuzmicki, Stacin Martin, Barb Mathewson, Bunny May, Mark Mierchuck, Jean Phelan, Debbie Redmond, Steve Shapiro, Lori Sherwood
  • Adopt-a-Trail – August 7th – Chris Catoe*, Virginia Davis, Fesshaye Haile, Rich Hildreth, Lee Neiberger , Kevin Rafferty
    *Coordinator
  • ASYMCA Mud Run – August 6th – Rick Brown, Jennifer Cowell, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Don Greene, Dave Harrah
  • Watermelon Festival 5K – August 6th – Sharon Brown, Susan Brown, William Brown, Suzanne Gibson
  • Memorial Scholarship 5K – July 26th – Cindy Alexander, Gene Bachman, Amiele Barakey, Rachel Boyce, Robert Boyce, Julie Blumenthal, Butch Caldwell, Eric Cowell, Virginia Davis, Steve Durrant, Charlie Goodwin, Diane Haupt, Ron Jones, Barbara Mathewson, Tommy Neeson, Jean Phelan, Richard Pidgeon, Steve Shapiro, Lori Sherwood, Heather Simpson-King, Kathryn Verhappen, Caroline Verhappen, Ron Verhappen, Greg Williams, Jeanne Williams, Jan Yerkes, J&A Racing
  • Adopt-a-Highway – July 24th – Doug Berry, Curtis Consolvo, Amiele Barakey, Chris Catoe, Preston Fitzgerald, Karen Lauderback, Tensaie Fesshaye, Fesshaye Haile, Kayleen Meinen, Patrick Meinen, Susan Ashley, Lee Neiberger, Rich Hildreth
  • Summer Series III – July 19th – Cindy Alexander, Bryan Breeden, Dick Brothers, Burch Caldwell, Brandi Clark, Joshway Clark, Eric Cowell, Jennifer Cowell, Dan Edwards, Charlie Goodwin, Joan Gustafson, David Harrah, Diane Haupt, Tony Heimer, Brandon Hicks, David Kidd, Terry Koob, Tom Murphy, Tommy Neeson, Josh Robinson, Steve Shapiro, Lori Sherwood, Jeanne Williams, Jan Yerkes, Jean Phelan – Co Race Director, Virginia Davis – Co Race Director, Great Bridge Cross Country/Track
  • Summer Series II – July 12th – Cindy Alexander, Susan Ashley, Bryan Breedon, Eric Cowell, Jennifer Cowell, Dave Harrah, Tony Heimer, Brandon Hicks, Dwight Kane, David Kidd, Terry Koob, Barb Mathewson, Tom Murphy, Tommy Neeson, Lee Neiberger, Steve Shapiro, Greg Weber, Jan Yerkes, Great Bridge Track/Cross Country, Virginia Davis = Co Race Director, Jean Phelan = Co Race Director
  • Summer Series I – July 5th – Lisa Armistead, Brian Breeden, Shelby Byceland, Eric Cowell, Jennifer Cowell, John DiCarlo, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Charlie Goodwin, Rich Hildreth, Dwight Kane, David Kidd, Terry Koob, Stacin Martin, Barb Mathewson, Jimmy Murphy, Tommy Murphy, Tommy Neeson, Greg Weber, Jan Yerkes, GREAT BRIDGE CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK, Jean Phelan (Co-Race Director), Virginia Davis (Co-Race Director)
  • YMCA Run for Independence – July 4th – Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Don Greene
  • Adopt-a-Trail – June 12th – Susan Ashley, Amiele Barakey, Dick Brothers, Rich Bush, Chris Catoe (coordinator)*, Rich Hildreth, Lee Neiberger, Terence Toatley
  • Breezy Point Triathlon – June 5th – Cindy Alexander, Wayne Anderson, Lisa Armistead, Gloria Ayala, Ashley Brown, Rick Brown, Barbara Conyers, Robert Curtin, Jr., Virginia Davis, Kara Dumont, Gene Edwards, Sue Edwards, Chris G, Dawn Golden, Gabby Golden, Jim Golden, Donald Greene, Bill House, Timothy Hutchins, Ian King, Andrea Leber, Ada Lester, Allen Lester, Dulcey Lloyd, Kevin McClung, John Miller, Patricia Moreland, Alfreda Murrell, Brittney Murrell, Courtney Murrell, Tom Randolph, Joseph Schnurbusch, Steven Shapiro, Lori Sherwood, Daniel Sierra, Elora Sierra, Jeff Taggert, Russ Torrisi, Elizabeth Virok, April Waits, William Walker, Mary Woolford, Tim Woolford, Commonwealth Challenge
  • Christopher Farms 5K – May 22nd – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Steve Scudder
  • Run on the Wild Side – May 21st – Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Don Greene
  • Valor Run – May 15th – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Don Greene
  • Adopt-a-Highway – May 15th – Amiele Barakey, Dick Brothers, Preston Fitzgerald, Doug Berry, Chris Catoe, Kayleen Meinen, Patrick Meinen, Lee Neighberger, Susan Ashley, Rich Hildreth
  • Farafest – May 7th – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Eric Cowell, Jennifer Cowell, Dan Edwards, Don Greene, Dave Harrah
  • Great Neck 5K – May 6th – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown
  • JFS Run, Roll or Stroll – May 1st – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Jennifer Cowell, Eric Cowell, Dan Edwards, Don Greene, Dave Harrah
  • Thoroughgood 1M – April 24th – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards
  • Spring to Life 5K – April 23rd – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Dave Harrah, Chuck Inman, Steve Ratajczak
  • Cause for Paws 5K – April 16th – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Don Greene, Wallie Polinski
  • Dragon Run 4K – April 9th – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Don Greene
  • Adopt-a-Trail – April 10th – Jennifer Barth, David Johnson, Chris Catoe (coordinator)*, Cheryl Miemczewski, Brian Clarke, Thomas Miemczewski, Ronald Clay, Melissa Moser, Allen Crute, Chad Smith, Melissa Dumon, Jami Smith, Rich Hildreth
  • Bunny Hop 5K – April 2nd – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Don Greene
  • Shamrock 8K Water Stop – March 19th – Susan Ashley, Bob Boyce, Chris Catoe, Kenny Greenwell, Diane Haupt, Mal Higgins, Rich Hildreth, Chris Holm, Scott Jones, Ron Jones, Deb Kopecky, Rebecca Motley, Tom Murphy, Lee Neiberger, Jean Phelan, Deb Sommers, Bob Stern, Ann Stern, Stela Turelli, Julie Vaughn, Carol Volkringer, Michael Volkringer
  • Adopt-a-Highway – March 13th – Curtis Consolvo, Dick Brothers, Rich Bush, David Johnson, Deb Sommer, Marie Price, Bill Price, Preston Fitzgerald, Kevin Rafferty, Konnor Rafferty, Wendy Rafferty, MaryJo Hulburt, Brian Hulburt, Tim Dull, Chris Catoe, Jean Phelan, Lee Neiberger, Susan Ashley, Amiele Barakey, Ron Jones, Jeannine Jones, Rich Hildreth
  • Foster Care 5K – February 27th – Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Don Greene
  • Distance Series III – February 20th – Steve Shapiro, Drew Midland, Susan Snead, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Rich Hildreth, Barb Mathewson, Tom Randolph, Don Green, Bernard Kong, Mark Mierchuk, Dick Brothers, Great Bridge XC team
  • Distance Series III – February 19th – Steve Shapiro, Rick Brown, Dwight Kane, Hartley Dewey, Maria Jones, Renee Britt, Yvette Ferguson
  • Love Run – February 13th – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Don Greene, Virginia Davis, Kellam Cheerleaders
  • Distance Series II – January 30th – Rob Levinsky, Sharon Brown, Rick Brown, Dave Harrah, Jennifer Cowell, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Don Greene, Yvette Ferguson, Jim Dare, Steve Shapiro, Rich Hildreth, Barb Mathewson, J & A Racing Team, Bill Volkman & Great Bridge XC Team (14)
  • Distance Series II – January 29th – Steve Shapiro, Virginia Davis, Dwight Kane, Rick Brown, Hartley Dewey, Renee Britt
  • Adopt-a-Highway – January 10th – Lee Neighberger, Susan Ashley, Brian Hulburt, Mary Jo Hulburt, Chris Catoe, Deb Sommer, Preston Fitzgerald, Fesshaye Haile, Brian Rogerson, Troy Rogerson, Rich Hildreth (coordinator)
  • Distance Series I – January 9th – Coach Bill Volkman & Great Bridge Cross Country, Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Richard Brown, Sharon Brown, Jim Dare, Hartley Dewey, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Yvette Ferguson, Don Greene, Dave Harrah, Rich Hildreth, Jennifer Jeffers, Dwight Kane, Mark Meirchuk, Drew Midland, Tom Randolph, Steve Shapiro
  • Run Through the Lights – January 1st – Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards
  • Resolution Run 5K – January 1st – Bill Volkman & Great Bridge Cross Country, Bryan Breeden, Dick Brothers, Richard Brown, Sharon Brown, Eric Cowell, Jennifer Cowell, Jim Dare, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Don Greene, Jennifer Jeffers, Dwight Kane, Stacin Martin, Pat Molnar, Jean Phelan, Debbie Redmond, Sharon Rodier, Lori Sherwood, Deb Sommers, Mel Williams, Jan Yerkes
  • 2015
    • Surf’n’Santa Packet Pickup – December 18th/19th – Steve Shapiro, Jennifer Cowell, Dave Harrah
    • Turkey Trot – November 26th 2015 – Steve Armitage, Susan Ashley, Amiele Barakey, Brian Bialas, Crystal Bialas, Teresita Bialas, Jo Brindley, Julie Brindley, Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Chris Catoe, Bob Curtin, Jim Dare, Virginia Davis, Hartley Dewey, John DiCarlo, Doug Dugroo, Evie Foster, Terry Foster, Mike Gontesky, Don Green, Susan Hagel, Dave Harrah, Rich Hildreth, Mary Ann Keely, Stacin Martin, Nick May, Mark Mierchuk, Pat Molnar, John Munday, Lee Neiberger, Jean Phelan, Bob Rantenen, Steve Shapiro, Lori Sherwood, Katie Vandiver, Mel Williams, Karen Wilson, Alex Wise, Alex Yerkes, Jan Yerkes, Cox CC, Lanny Doan & Leslie Harrison, Great Bridge CC, Bill Volkman, Kellam Gymnastics, Debbie Strausbaugh, Landstown CC, Dave Coulter, Ocean Lakes CC, Mike Nestor, Princess Anne CC, Kevin Rhue
    • Adopt-a-Highway – November 15th 2015 – Deb Sommer, Mel Williams, Susan Ashley, Lee Neighberger, Chris Catoe, Doug Berry, Rich Hildreth
    • VB Runway 5K – November 14th 2015 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Don Greene, Jennifer Jeffries, Jan Yerkes
    • One Hour Racewalk – November 7th 2015 – Steve Durrant (Race Director), Steve Shapiro, Dwight Kane, Harry Watson, Lori Sherwood, Paula Graham, Buddy Levitin, Hartley Dewey, Heather Simpson Kong, Bernard Kong, Becky McKinnley, Virginia Davis, Wendy Rafferty, Verona Lindo, Pat Molnar
    • Turkey Trot Neighborhood Notification – November 1st 2015 – Bryan Breeden, Bob Brunner, Kaitlyn Brunner, Jennifer Cowell, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Dave Harrah, Rich Hildreth, Rob Levinsky, Debbie Redmond, Patrick Redmond, Travis Redmond, Steve Shapiro, Mel Williams, Jan Yerkes
    • Adopt-a-Trail – October 25th 2015 – Susan Ashley, Chris Catoe*, Lee Neiberger, Dick Brothers, Helen Gillespie, Scott Roughton, Rich Bush, Dave Johnson, Terence Toatley
      *Coordinator
    • 5K Run and Walk for the Animals – October 25th 2015 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Jennifer Cowell
    • From Here to Eternity – October 24th 2015 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Steve Ratajczak
    • BOO-Yah 5K – October 24th 2015 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Bryan Breeden, Don Greene, Steve Ratajczak
    • CHAS Foundation 5K/8K – October 18th 2015 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown
    • Race at the Cape 5K – October 17th 2015 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Don Greene
    • SMILE 5K – October 10th 2015 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown
    • Chesapeake High School Cross Country – 7 Meets – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Bryan Breeden, Rich Hildreth, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards
    • Virginia Beach Cross Country – 8 Conference Meets – Evie Foster, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Jan Yerkes, Jennifer Jeffers
    • Neptune Festival 5K – September 26th 2015 – Bryan Breeden, Dick Brothers, Richard Brown, Sharon Brown, Evie Foster, Don Greene
    • Adopt-a-Highway – August 20th 2015 – Diane Haupt, Sharon Layden, Anthony Sturm, Dick Brothers, Doug Berry, Preston Fitzgerald, Tensaie Fesshaye, Fesshaye Haile, Lee Neiberger, Susan Ashley, Amiele Barakey, Chris Catoe, Rich Hildreth
    • Adopt-a-Trail – August 9th 2015 – Dick Brothers, Fesshaye Haile, Chris Catoe*, Rich Hildreth, Tensaie Fesshaye, Lee Nieberger
      *Coordinator
    • ASYMCA Mud Run – August 8th 2015 – Bryan Breeden, Richard Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Don Greene
    • Summer 10 Miler – August 2nd 2015 – Lisa Armistead, Bryan Breeden, Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Richard Brown, Eric Cowell, Jennifer Cowell, Jim Dare, Hartley Dewey, John Dicarlo, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Don Greene, Heather Heatherby, Dave Harrah, Madeleine King, Buddy Levitin, Stacin Martin, Barb Mathewson, Mark Mierchuk, Nikki Park, Jean Phelan, Bill Volkman & Great Bridge Cross Country
    • Memorial Scholarship 5K – July 28th 2015 – Brian Breeden, Great Bridge Cross Country, Dick Brothers, Betty Brothers, Sharon Brown, Rick Brown, Brent Coulter, Eric Cowell, Kathryn Daniels, Jim Dare, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Don Greene, Diane Haupt, Rob Levinsky, Stacin Martin, Yasmin May, Nick May, Bee McCloud, Drew Midland, Tom Murphy, Tommy Neeson, Jean Phelan, Leslie Porcella, Deborah Redmond, Heather Simpson Key, Goody Tyler, Mel Williams
    • Summer Series III – July 21st 2015 – Cindy Alexander, Amiele Barakey, Bob Boyce, Brian Breeden, Great Bridge Cross Country, Sherry Celesia, Angelo Celesia, Eric Cowell, Jennifer Cowell, Virginia Davis, Sue Edwards, Don Greene, Dave Harrah, Tony Heimer, Jonathan Leiding, John Leiding, Barbara Mathewson, Jean Phelan, Tom Randolph, Natalie Semmler, Steve Shapiro, Lori Sherwood, Kathy Verhappen, Mel Williams
    • Adopt-a-Highway – July 19th 2015 – Amiele Barakey, Dick Brothers, Chris Catoe*, David Johnson
    • Summer Series II – July 14th 2015 – Cindy Alexander, Bob Boyce, Brian Breeden, Great Bridge Cross Country, Dick Brothers, Betty Brothers, Bob Brunner, Sherry Celesia, Angelo Celesia, Kevin Cloe, John DiCarlo, Sue Edwards, Paula Graham, Dave Harrah, Tony Heimer, Stacin Martin, Jean Phelan, Amy Randolph, Tom Randolph, Steve Shapiro, Lori Sherwood, Bob Stern, Kathy Verhappen, Mel Williams, Jan Yerkes
    • Summer Series I – July 7th 2015 – Brian Beeden, Dick Brothers, Angelo Celesia, Jim Dare, Sue Edwards, Pauline Ely, Mike Gonteski, Rich Hildreth, Stacin Martin, Barbara Mathewson, Caitlynn Melanson, Lynn Melanson, Nikki Park, Jean Phelan, Debbie Redmond, Steve Shapiro, Kathy Verhappen, Jan Yerkes, Matt Zentz
    • YMCA 5K – July 4th 2015 – Sharon Brown, Rick Brown, Bryan Breeden, Don Greene, Jan Yerkes, Mel Williams
    • Adopt-a-Trail – June 14th 2015 – Susan Ashley, Dick Brothers, Chris Catoe*, Tensaie Fesshaye, Fesshaye Haile, Rich Hildreth, Lee Nieberger, Terence Toatley
      *Coordinator
    • OK5K – June 6th 2015 – Bryan Breeden, Dick Brothers, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Eric Cowell, Virginia Davis, Don Greene, Lee Neighberger, Jan Yerkes
    • ERR 10K – May 23rd 2015 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Brian Breeden, Don Greene, Virginia Davis, Sam Wittenberg, Amiele Barakey, Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Charlie Goodwin, Chuck Lollar, Mel Williams, Ron Jones, Jeannine Jones, Debby Sagedy, Erin Sagedy, Wallie Polinski, Bob Curtin, Jr, Steve Shapiro, Buddy Levitin, Jim Dare, Antonio Garuo
    • ERR 10K – May 22nd 2015 – Hartley Dewey, Buddy Levitin, Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Debby Sagedy, Erin Sagedy, Rick Brown, Mel Williams
    • Adopt-a-Highway – May 17th 2015 – Susan Ashley, Lee Neiberger, Sherry Celesia, Angelo Celesia, Mary Jo Hulburt, Brian Hulburt, Chris Catoe, Jean Phelan, Deb Sommer, Amiele Barakey, Virginia Davis, Preston Fitzgerald, Tensaie Fesshaye, Fesshaye Haile, Bill Woodhouse, Rich Hildreth
    • Valor 10M & 5K – May 17th 2015 – Bryan Breedon, Rick Brown, Dan Edwards
    • Blue-Gray 5K- May 15th 2015 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards
    • Lee’s Friends Walk on the Wild Side 5K- May 9th 2015 – Rick Brown, Eric Cowell, Jennifer Cowell, Jim Dare, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Don Greene
    • Dolphin Dash 5K- May 9th 2015 – Bryan Breeden, Sharon Brown, Steve Shapiro, Jan Yerkes
    • JFS 8K/5K/1M – May 3rd 2015 – Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards
    • Independence Middle School 5K/1M- May 2nd 2015 – Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Jennifer Cowell, Dan Edwards, Don Green, Jan Yerkes
    • Great Neck 5K for Haiti – May 1st 2015 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards
    • West Park Spring 5K- April 25th 2015 – Bryan Breedon, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown
    • Thoroughgood 1M- April 19th 2015 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards
    • Farafest 5K- April 18th 2015 – Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Jennifer Cowell
    • Adopt-a-Trail – April 12th 2015 – Susan Ashley, Chris Catoe*, Tensaie Fesshaye, Fesshaye Haile, Dave Johnson, Lee Neiberger, Terence Toatley
      *Coordinator
    • Shamrock 8K Water Stop – March 21st 2015 – Curtis Ashworth, Carole Bachman, Gene Bachman, Chris Catoe, Nancy Caviness, Ruth Cooper, Steve Durant, Scott Frederick, Staci Frederick, Don Greene, Diane Haupt, Malcolm Higgins, Rich Hildreth, Chris Holm, Linda Jansen, Ron Jones, Jeanne Kruger-Williams, Scott Lang, Joanne Lang, Rebecca Motley, Tom Murphy, Linda Palluch, Jean Phelan, Bill Price, Marie Price, Richanne Sensening, Michelle Smith-Harden, Deb Sommer, Bob Stern, Ann Stern, Paul Thomas, Tim Westfall, Mel Williams
    • Adopt-a-Highway – March 15th 2015 – David Johnson, Steve Shapiro, Richard Pidgeon, Amiele Barakey, Patrice Brown, Rich Bush, Preston Fitzgerald, Angelo Celesia, Sherry Celesia, Susan Ashley, Lee Neiberger, Diane Haupt, Chris Catoe, Tim Westfall, Deb Sommer, Jean Phelan, Tom Murphy, Mel Williams, Jeanne Kruger Williams, Rich Hildreth
    • Pembroke Meadows 1M – March 8th 2015 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Jim Cone, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Jan Yerkes
    • Cox Falcon 5K – March 7th 2015 – Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Don Greene
    • Distance Series #3 – February 27th & March 7th 2015 – Lisa Armistead, Hartley Dewey, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Barbara Mathewson
    • Love Run 5K – February 24th 2015 – Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Don Greene, Jan Yerkes
    • Distance Series 9M/15M – January 31st 2015 – Amy & Jerry Frostick & the J&A Racing Staff, Head Coach Bill Volkman & Great Bridge Cross Country, Bryan Breeden, Dick Brothers, Richard Brown, Sharon Brown, Jim Dare, Hartley Dewey, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Yvette Ferguson, Don Greene, Rich Hildreth, Jennifer Jeffers, Dwight Kane, Barb Mathewson, Mark Mierchuk, Vincent Ortiz, David Phillips, Maria Poranski, Steve Shapiro, Jan Yerkes
    • Lions Frosty 5K – January 24th 2015 – Bryan Breeden, Richard Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Pauline Ely, Mile Gonteski, Don Greene
    • Distance Series 6M/10M – January 10th 2015 – Great Bridge Cross Country, Amiele Barakay, Bryan Breeden, Renee Britt, Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Richard Brown, Sharon Brown, Bob Brunner, Jennifer Cowell, Jim Dare, Hartley Dewey, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Pauline Ely, Yvette Ferguson, Mike Gonteski, Paula Graham, Don Greene, Dave Harrah, Rich Hildreth, Buddy Levitin, Patrice Logan, Stacin Martin, Barb Mathewson, Becky McKinley, Mark Mierchuk, Dan Neuland, Jean Phelan, Wallie Polinski, Maria Poranski, Steve Shapiro
    • Adopt-a-Highway – January 3rd 2015 – David Johnson, Curtis Consolvo, Amiele Barakey, Chris Catoe, Preston Fitzgerald, Rich Hildreth
  • 2014
    • Holly Jolly 5K – December 13th 2014 – Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Don Greene, Michele Smith-Harden Jan Yerkes
    • Turkey Trot Race Day – November 27th 2014 – Cox Cross Country, Great Bridge Cross Country, Kellam Gymnastics, Landstown Cross Country, Ocean Lakes Cross Country, Princess Anne Cross Country, VB CERT, Bryan Breeden, Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Richard Brown, Sharon Brown, Chris Catoe, Dick Cole, Elizabeth Cornell, Lew Cornell, Jennifer Cowell, Brent Coulter, Virginia Davis, Doug Dugroo, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Evie Foster, Kyle Foster, Dave Harrah, Rich Hildreth, Ron Jones, Rob Levinsky, Stacin Martin, Alysssa McDonald, Dave McDonald, Mark Mierchuk, Jean Phelan, Alex Yerkes, Jan Yerkes
    • Turkey Trot Packet Pick Up & Course SetUp – November 26th 2014 – Amiele Barakey, Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Richard Brown, Sharon Brown, Richard Bush, Chris Catoe, Jennifer Cowell, Virginia Davis, Doug Dugroo, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Evie Foster, Kyle Foster, Pauline Ely, Mike Gontesky, Paula Graham, Dave Harrah, Rich Hildreth, Margaret Kopacz, Patrice Logan, Kim Mitchell, Rene Mitchell, Vincent Ortiz, Jean Phelan, Bob Rantanen, Lori Sherwood, Brian Walker, Alex Yerkes, Jan Yerkes
    • Adopt-a-Highway – November 16th 2014 – Steve Shapiro, Richard Pidgeon, Preston Fitzgerald, Curtis Consolvo, Amiele Barakey, Chris Catoe, Lee Neiberger, Susan Ashley, Deb Sommer, Tim Westfall, Rich Hildreth
    • One Hour Race Walk – November 8th 2014 – Bernard Kong, Heather Kong, Cindy Alexander, Steve Shapiro, Steve Durrant (Race Director), Richard Pidgeon, Paula Graham, Buddy Levitin, Hartley Dewey, Tom Gerhardt, Chris English
    • Jingle Bell Run – November 8th 2014 – Rick Brown, Mike Gonteski, Dave Harrah, Jennifer Cowell, Virginia Davis, Rich Hildreth
    • Race for Music 5K – November 8th 2014 – Sharon Brown, Sue Edwards, Evie Foster, Don Greene
    • Adopt-a-Trail – October 19th 2014 – Susan Ashley, Amiele Barakey, Chris Catoe*, Rich Hildreth, Lee Nieberger
      *Coordinator
    • From Here to Eternity 5K – October 18th 2014 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Jennifer Cowell, Virginia Davis,
      Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Dave Harrah
    • Booyah 5K – October 11th 2014 – Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dave Burnette, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Evie Foster, Don Greene
    • Bark in Park 2K and 5K – October 4th 2014 – Bryan Breeden, Sharon Brown, Rick Brown, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Evie Foster, Bill Fox, Don Greene
    • Neptune Festival 8K/5K/1M – September 27th 2014 – Bryan Breeden, Betty Brothers, Richard Brothers, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Cecil Doughtery, Mary Doughtery, Jeannine Jones, Ron Jones, Don Greene, Rich Hildreth, Barb Mathewson
    • Adopt-a-Highway – September 21st 2014 – Preston Fitzgerald, Dick Brothers, Sherry Celesia, Angelo Celesia, Amiele Barakey, Deb Sommer, Tim Westfall, Chris Catoe, Susan Ashley, Lee Neiberger, Rich Hildreth
    • Alanton Mile – September 21st 2014 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Jennifer Cowell, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards
    • Farmhouse 6K – September 20th 2014 – Sharon Brown, Jennifer Cowell, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Jan Yerkes
    • Southeast District Cross Country – September 16th 2014 – Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Sue Edwards, Rich Hildreth
    • Virginia Rush 5K – September 14th 2014 – Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Jennifer Cowell, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Barb Mathewson, Jan Yerkes
    • Run for Hope – September 7th 2014 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Bryan Breeden, Virginia Davis, Evie Foster, Alex Yerkes, Jan Yerkes
    • ASYMCA Mud Run – August 9th 2014 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Bryan Breeden, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards*, Evie Foster, Bill Fox, Elaine Jeffers, Jennifer Jeffers
      *Chip Cleaning
    • Adopt-a-Highway – August 3rd 2014 – Dick Brothers, Chris Catoe *, Rich Hildreth, David Johnson
      *Adopt-a-Trail Coordinator
    • Memorial Scholarship 5K – July 29th 2014 – Cindy Alexander, Brian Breeden, Renee Britt, Ryan Carroll, JP Caudill, Sherry Celesia, Brent Coulter, Mike Daniels, Kathryn Daniels, Jim Dare, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Zackary Floyd, Evie Foster, Jerry Frostick, Amy Frostick, Greg Goudeau, Sherri Goudeau, Don Greene, Bill Groeninger, Bridgette Grogan, Richard Hildreth, Lisa Jahke, Jeff Jahke, Holly Kline, Anne Knox, Rob Levinsky, Chuck Lowler, Stacin Martin, Barb Mathewson, Kate Miller, Lesleyanne Mulkey, Tommy Neeson, Jean Phelan, Richard Pidgeon, Wendy Rafferty, Delores Roberts, Kelsey Roberts, Emma Sbardella, Bob Schniedwind, Susan Schniedwind, Steve Shapiro, Heather Simpson-Kong, Susan Sneed, Anne Stern, Cathie Sykes, Brittany Vajda, Greg Vajda, Ron Verhappen, Kathy Verhappen, Jeanne Williams, Mel Williams, Jan Yerkes
    • Summer Series III – July 22nd 2014 – Amiele Barakey, Bob Boyce, Rachel Boyce, Dick Brothers, Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Virginia Davis, Sue Edwards, Evie Foster, Joan Gustafson, Lisa Jahnke, Stacin Martin, Tommy Neeson, Jean Phelan, Sam Wittenberg, Jan Yerkes, Alex Yerkes
    • Adopt-a-Highway – July 20th 2014 – Dick Brothers, David Johnson, Deb Sommer, Tim Westfall, Chris Catoe, Preston Fitzgerald, Diane Haupt, Susan Ashley, Lee Neiberger, Emma Sbardella, Rich Hildreth
    • Summer Series I – July 8th 2014 – Amiele Barakey, Roy Blakeburn, Bryan Breeden, Dick Brothers, Betty Brothers, Sherry Celesia, Jennifer Cowell, Sue Edwards, Dan Edwards, Tom Gebhardt, Dave Harrah, Diane Haupt, Tony Heimer, Rich Hildreth, Lisa Jahnke, Ron Jones, Jeanine Jones, Jamil Khan, Stacin Martin, Barb Mathewson, Donna McInturff, John Millihar, John Munday, Tom Murphy, Tommy Neeson, Jean Phelan, Mel Williams, Sam Wittenberg, Jan Yerkes, Alex Yerkes
    • Independence Day 5K- July 4th 2014 – Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Pauline Ely, Mike Gonteski, Don Greene, Stacin Martin, David Phillips, Tom Redmond, Mel Williams
    • Adopt-a-Trail – June 8th 2014 – Amiele Barakey, Bob Boyce, Rachel Boyce, Chris Catoe*, Kris Duke, Rebecca Duke, Timothy Duke, Rich Hildreth
      * Coordinator
    • OK5K- June 7th 2014 – Bryan Breeden, Dick Brothers, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Jennifer Cowell, Sue Edwards, Don Greene, Dave Harrah, Stacin Martin, Jan Yerkes
    • Anchor 5K- May 31st 2014 – Lisa Armistead, Rick Brown, Dan Edwards, Barbara Mathewson
    • RRR Ranch 5K- May 26th 2014 – Susan Ashley, Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards
    • S M I L E 5K- May 18th 2014 – Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Pauline Ely, Evie Foster, Mike Gonteski
    • Adopt-a-Highway- May 18th 2014 – Stacin Martin, Cohen Martin, David Johnson, Deb Sommer, Glenda Dennison, Dick Brothers, Angelo Celesia, Sherry Celesia, Preston Fitzgerald, Curtis Consolvo, Barbara Stark, Jim Stark, Amiele Barakey, Marie Price, Bill Price, Chris Catoe, Rich Hildreth
    • Dolphin Dash 5K- May 17th 2014 – Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards
    • Lee’s Friends 5K- May 10th 2014 – Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Eric Cowell, Dan Edwards, Bill Fox, Mike Gontesky, Don Greene, Lydia Wooten
    • Lei Day 5K- May 4th 2014 – Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown
    • JFS 8K, 5K & 1M- May 4th 2014 – Susan Ashley, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown
    • Independence Middle School 5K & 1M- May 3rd 2014 – Susan Ashley, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Sue Edwards, Don Greene, Leigh Neibarger
    • Windsor Middle School 5K – May 2nd 2014 – Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown
    • Panther Prowl 5K – April 27th 2014 – Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Pauline Ely, Mike Gontesky, Jan Yerkes
    • Spring to Life 5K – April 26th 2014 – Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Jim Dyson, Dan Edwards, Mike Gontesky, Steve Shepherd*
      *Race Director
    • Shamrock 8K Waterstop – April 13th 2014 – Amiele Barakey, Chris Catoe*, Rich Hildreth, David Johnson
      * Coordinator
    • Shamrock 8K Waterstop – March 15th 2014 – Hannah Alleman, Scott Alleman, Lisa Armistead, Curtis Ashworth, Renee Britt, Chris Catoe, Katie Cosimano, John Cosimano, Steve Durant, Don Greene, Kenny Greenwall, Susan Hagel, Malcolm Higgins, Rich Hildreth, Lisa Jahnke, Linda Janssen, Dwight Kane, Ann Knoerzer, Rob Knoerzer, Scott Lang, Joanne Lang, Rebecca Motley, Abby Motley, Tom Murphy, Linda Palluch, Pooch Palluch, Jean Phelan, Rosemary Plum, Susan Sneed, Deb Sommer, Bob Stern, Megan Tilman, Julie Vaughan, Nic Ventrice, Mel Williams, Jeanne Williams
    • Thoroughgood 1M – March 30th 2014 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Sherry Celesia, Eric Cowell, Jennifer Cowell, Dan Edwards, Dave Harrah, Steve Shepherd, Jan Yerkes
    • Colon Cancer 5K – March 29th 2014 – Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Pauline Ely, Mike Gontesky, Don Greene, Jan Yerkes
    • VB CERT 5K – March 22nd 2014 – Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Mike Gontesky
    • Adopt-a-Highway – March 9th 2014 – Dick Brothers, Amiele Barakey, Deb Sommer, Steve Shapiro, Sherry Celesia, Angelo Celesia, Jean Phelan, Tom Murphy, Mary Jo Hulburt, Yasmin May, Virginia Davis, Curtis Consolvo, Chris Catoe, Jennifer Cowell, Ron Jones, Rich Bush, Diane Haupt
    • Cox Falcon 5K – March 8th 2014 – Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Mike Gontesky, Don Greene
    • Distance Series #3 – February 22nd 2014 – Rick & Sharon Brown, Dick & Betty Brothers, Deb Sommer, Rich Hildreth, Stacin Martin, Don Greene, Harry Watson, Dan Neuland, Mark Mierchuk, Poor Boy Breeden, Jean Phelan, Sharon Rodier, Kate Handley, Sam Wittenburg, Lisa Phillips-Jahnke, Ron and Jeannie Jones, Virginia Davis
    • Distance Series #3 – February 21st 2014 – Rick Brown, Sharon Rodier, Jean Phelan, Jan Yerkes
    • Distance Series #2 – February 2nd 2014 – Jean Phelan & Sharon Rodier – Race Directors, Beverly and Poor Boy Breeden, Sharon and Rick Brown, Eric Cowell, Virginia Davis, Don Greene, Rich Hildreth, Ron & Jeannine Jones, Patrice Logan, Stacin Martin, Mark Mierchuk, Dan Neuland, Deb Sommer, Harry Watson, Sam Wittenberg
    • Distance Series #2 Packet Pickup – February 2014 – Jean Phelan & Sharon Rodier – Race Directors, Rick Brown, Hartley Dewey, Jennifer Jeffers, Patrice Logan, Jan Yerkes
    • Frosty 5K – January 11th 2014 – Susan Ashley, Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Don Greene, Lee Neiberger
    • Adopt-a-Highway – January 5th 2014 – David Johnson, Amiele Barakey, Dick Brothers, Chris Catoe, Diane Haupt, Preston Fitzgerald, Rich Hildreth
    • Distance Series 10M/6M – January 4th 2014 – Friday: Rick Brown, Jen Jeffers, Jean Phelan, Sharon Rodier, Jan Yerkes, Alex Yerkes, Amiele Barakey, Patrice Logan, Dave Harrah
      Saturday: Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Beverly Breeden, Poor Boy, Patrice Logan, Don Greene, Dick Brothers, Betty Brothers, Richard Pidgeon, Stacin Martin, Evie Foster, Eric Cowell, Nicholas Richardson, Mark Mierchuk, Dan Neuland, Sam Wittenberg, Deb Sommer, Diane Haupt, Les Gibson, Jean Phelan, Sharon Rodier
  • 2013
    • Strider Booth Surf-n-Santa – December 6th 2013 – Amiele Barakey, Jennifer Cowell, Mike and Kathyrn Daniels, Dan Edwards, Gene Edwards, Bill Groeninger, Dave Harrah, Tom Murphy, Jean Phelan, Gary Searcy, Susan Sneed, Anne Stern
    • Turkey Trot 10K – November 2013
    • Jingle Bell 5K – November 23rd 2013 – Lisa Armistead, Rick Brown, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Don Greene, Rich Hildreth, Steve Ratajczak, Deb Sommer
    • Runway 5K – November 23rd – Amiele Barakey, Beverly Breeden, Bryan Breeden, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Evie Foster, Terry Foster, Bill Fox, Dwight Kane, Harry Watson, Alex Yerkes, Jan Yerkes
    • Adopt-a-Highway – November 17th 2013 – Deb Sommer, Amiele Barakey, Dick Brothers, Dave Harrah, Jennifer Cowell, Chris Catoe, Curtis Consolvo,
      Respectfully submitted Rich Hildreth
    • Race for Breath 5K – November 2nd 2013 – Bev Breeden, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Eric Cowell, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Evie Foster, Terry Foster, Don Greene, Dave Harrah, Michael Nicolaides
    • Turkey Trot Door Hangers – October 27th 2013 – Brian Breeden, Eric Cowell, Jennifer Cowell, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Dave Harrah, Deb Sommers
    • From Here to Eternity 5K – October 19th 2013 – Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Don Greene, Steve Ratajczak
    • Adopt-a-Trail – October 20th 2013 – Amiele Barakey, Rich Hildreth, Dick Brothers, Jeannine Jones, Chris Catoe*, Ron Jones, Jennifer Cowell, Terence Toatley, Ernie Everett, Brad Hildreth
      * Coordinator
    • From Here to Eternity 5K – October 19th 2013 – Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Don Greene, Steve Ratajczak
    • ODU DOA 5K – October 6th 2013 – Lisa Armistead, Rick Brown, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Evie Foster, Joseph Velez, Mel Williams
    • Bark in the Park 5K – October 5th 2013 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Don Greene
    • All American 5K – October 5th 2013 – Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Pauline Ely, Evie Foster, Mike Gontesky Dave Harrah
    • Alanton 1M – September 29th 2013 – Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Chris Korkalo, Steve Scudder, Richard Kole, April Vasser, Jan Yerkes
    • Neptune 8K, 5K, 1M – September 28th 2013 – Susan Ashley, Beverly Breeden, Poor Boy Breeden, Betty Brothers, Richard Brothers, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Cecil Doughtery, Mary Doughtery, Bill Fox, Linda Fox, Jeannine Jones, Ron Jones, Mike Gonteski, Don Greene, Lee Neiberger, Steve Ratajczak, Nancy Reeves, Harry Watson, Jan Yerkes
    • Adopt-a-Highway – September 22nd 2013 – Dick Brothers, Amiele Barakey, Bill Price, Marie Price, Doug Berry, Preston Fitzgerald, Curtis Consolvo, Glenda Dennison, Chris Catoe, Pete Tempest of TriPower bicycling, Rich Hildreth
    • Farmhouse 6K – September 21st 2013 – Susan Ashley, Sharon Brown, Jennifer Cowell, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Bill Fox, Linda Fox, Don Greene, Dave Harrah, Ben Potts, Wendy Rafferty, Jan Yerkes
    • Run for Hope – September 8th 2013 – Beverly Breeden, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Jan Yerkes
    • Rock ‘n’ Roll Strider Booth – August 30th-31st 2013 – Lisa Armistead, Amiele Barakey, Sherry Celesia, Gene Edwards, Dave Harrah, Rich Hildreth, Dwight Kane, Barb Mathewson, Yas & Nick May, Steve Shapiro, Susan Sneed, Mel Williams
    • Adopt-a-Trail – August 4th 2013 – Amiele Barakey, Gina Slaby, Dick Brothers, Steve Slaby, Chris Catoe*, Tim Westfall, David Johnson
      * Coordinator
    • Memorial Scholarship 5K – July 30th 2013 – Cindy Alexander, Lisa Armistead, Amiele Barakay, Roy Blackburn, Poor Boy Breedon, Beverly Breedon, Dick Brothers, Betty Brothers, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Ryan Carroll, Sherry Celesia, Jim Dare, Virginia Davis, Lanny Doan, Diana Doan, Jenny Dugan, Verhappen Family, Chloe Fanelty, Zack Fanelty, Evie Foster, Sunny Fox, Amy Frostick, Jerry Frostick, Linda Fox, Bill Fox, Sarah Gauthier, Becky Greenwald, Bryon Greenwald, Greg Goudeau, Sherry Goudeau, Dave Harrah, Diane Haupt, Lauren Hornsby, Lynn Hornsby, Jess Horton, Jacqueline Justice, Dwight Kane, Dixie Levinsky, Rob Levinsky, Stacin Martin, Barb Mathewson, Donna McInturff, Bee McLeod, Chris Morin, Stephanie Myers, Tommy Neeson, Jean Phelan, Wallie Polinski, Emma Rafferty, Nicholas Richardson, Dolores Roberts, Kelsey Roberts, Brian Sagedy, Bob Schiedwind, Susan Schiedwind, Steve Shapiro, Deb Sommer, Ann Stern, Julie Stern, Cathie Sykes, Goody Tyler, Brittany Vajda, Harry Watson, Mel Williams, Jan Yerkes
    • Operation Homefront 5K – July 27th 2013 – Beverly Breeden, Poor Boy Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Bill Fox, Linda Fox, Don Greene, Lee Neiberger
    • Summer Series III – July 23rd 2013 – Amiele Barakey, Bob Boyce, Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Sherry Celesia, Eric Cowell, Jennifer Cowell, Virginia Davis, Sue Edwards, Evie Foster, Paula Graham, Ron Jones, Dick Kole, Jeannie Kruger Williams, Donna McInturff, John Munday, Tommy Neeson, Jean Phelan, Albert Popp, Lori Sherwood, Michelle Smith Harden, Family Verhappen, Olivia Watters, Emily Watters, Timothy Watters, Jan Yerkes, Dwight Kane
    • Summer Series II – July 16th 2013 – Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Sherry Celesia, Jennifer Cowell, Virginia Davis, Sue Edwards, Evie Foster, Tom Gerhardt, Paula Graham, Dave Harrah, Tony Heimer, Dwight Kane, Donna McInterff, Tommy Neeson, Lee Niebergers, Jean Phelan, Michelle Reeves, Michelle Smith-Harden, Michael Van Dyla, Melody Will, Jan Yerkes
    • Adopt-a-Highway – July 14th 2013 – Doug Berry, Greg Bright, Chris Catoe, Curtis Consolvo, Preston Fitzgerald, Karen Gill, Fesshaye Haile, Rich Hildreth
    • Summer Series I – July 9th 2013 – Bob Boyce, Maggie Brinkman, Dick Brothers, Sherry Celesia, Jennifer Cowell, Virginia Davis, Dave Harrah, Tony Heimer, Rich Hildreth, Donna McInturff, John Munday, Tommy Neeson, Jean Phelan, Albert Popp, Heidi Sleasman, Michelle Smith-Harden, Debra Summer, Mike VanDyrie, Olivia Watters, Emily Watters, Timothy Watters, Cindy Williams, Jan Yerkes
    • Adopt-a-Trail – June 9th 2013 – Amiele Barakey, Rich Bush, Chris Catoe*, Rich Hildreth, David Johnson, Kevin Rafferty, Terence S. Toatley
      *Adopt-a-Trail Coordinator
    • Eggleston OK5K – June 8th 2013 – Beverly Breeden, Poor Boy Breeden, Rick Brown, Eric Cowell, Evie Foster, Mike Gonteski, Joe Hirn, Jan Yerkes
    • ERR – May 25th 2013 – Debbie Sagedy, Mike Anders, Ron Jones, Tara Sagedy, Jeannine Jones, Amiele Barakey, Sue Edwards, Dwight Kane, Luis Avila, Jean Phelan, Dick Brothers, Sam Wittenberg, Jim Coleman, Evie Foster, Dan Edwards, Wallie Polinski, Joe Harney, Ron, Kathy & Caroline Verhappen, Bob Brockman, Randy Lougee, Tiffiny Ashley, Cordelia Ashley, Sydnee Ashley, Uday Khambhammettu, Sharon Rodier, Erin Sagedy, Rob Levinsky, Charlie Goodwin, Steve Durrant, Steve Shapiro, Cindy Alexander, David Dees, Don Greene, Beverly Breeden, Brian Breeden, Mel Williams
    • ERR – May 24th 2013 – Amiele Barakey, Dick Brothers, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Sherry Celesia, Steve Durrant, Lois Grever, Philip Grever, Dave Harrah, Jeannine Jones, Ron Jones, John Munday, Devin Netter, Brian Sagedy, Debbie Sagedy, Tara Sagedy, Mel Williams
    • Adopt-a-Highway – May 18th 2013 – Amiele Barakey, Doug Berry, Dick Brothers, Angelo Celesia, Sherry Celesia, Chris Catoe, Preston Fitzgerald, Stacin Martin, Stacin’s son, Rich Hildreth
    • Anchor Run 5K – May 19th 2013 – Susan Ashley, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Bill Fox, Lee Neighberger
    • S M I L E 5K – May 18th 2013 – Susan Ashley, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Bill Fox, Rebecca Tuttle
    • Lee’s Friends Walk on the Wild Side 5K – May 11th 2013 – Susan Ashley, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Eric Cowell, Jennifer Cowell, Dan Edwards, Bill Fox, Sunny Fox, Dave Harrah, Lee Neighberger, Mel Williams
    • Dolphin Dash 5K – May 11th 2013 – Sharon Brown, Evie Foster, Jean Phelan, Jan Yerkes
    • JFS 8K, 5K & 1M – May 5th 2013 – Susan Ashley, Poor Boy Breeden, Rick & Sharon Brown, Jean Phelan
    • Independence Middle School 5K – April 27th 2013 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Beverly Breeden, PoorBoy Breeden, Jan Yerkes, Virginia Davis, Todd Humphrey, Alexis Hunter, Heather Hasty, Lauren Hasty, Lee Hasty, Christine Leiding, Tom Baldwin, Susan Ashley, Eric Cowell, Sandra Lewis
    • Thoroughgood Mile – April 21st 2013 – Beverly Breeden, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Angelo Celesia, Eric Cowell, Jennifer Cowell, Dan Edwards, Judy Lee, Holly Mason, Rick Mason, Don Lee, Amber Pratt, Brian Rogerson, Jake Rogerson, Troy Rogerson, Jan Yerkes
    • College Colors Access 5K – April 21st 2013 – Dan Edwards (self-timed – no results)
    • Spring Sportsplex 5K – April 20th 2013 – Beverly Breeden, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Jan Yerkes
    • Adopt-a-Trail – April 14th 2013 – Susan Ashley, Amiele Barakey, Chris Catoe, Rich Hildreth, David Johnson
    • Monarch Cub (Kids Run) – April 13th 2013 – Beverly Breeden, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards
    • Suffolk YMCA Spring Stride 5K – April 6th 2013 – Beverly Breeden, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown
    • Monarch 5K – March 30th 2013 – Beverly Breeden, Brian Breeden, Evie Foster, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis
    • Don’t Sit on Colon Cancer 5K – March 30th 2013 – Rick Brown, Dan and Sue Edwards, Bill Fox, Jennifer Jeffers, Jean Phelan, Marie Price, Harry Watson, Jan Yerkes
    • VB CERT 5K – March 23rd 2013 – Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Jennifer Cowell, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Noah LeBrun
    • Shamrock Finish Line Support – March 16th/17th 2013 – Dick Brothers, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Evie Foster
    • Shamrock Wave Start – March 17th 2013 – Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Dan Edwards, Evie Foster, Bill Fox, Sunny Fox, Don Greene, Jeannine Jones, Mark Mierchuk, Lori Sherwood
    • Shamrock Finish Line Support – March 16th/17th 2013 – Dick Brothers, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Evie Foster
    • Shamrock 8K Water Stop – March 16th 2013 – Bevery Breeden, Curtis Ashworth, Beth Bradley, Poor Boy Breeden, Scott Carlson, Chris Catoe, Glenda Dennison, Steve Durrant, Kenny Greenwell, Susan Hagel, Diane Haupt, Rich Hildreth, Linda Janssen, Ron Jones, Deb Kopnickey, Vern Land, Tom Murphy, Mark Mustin, Debbie Mustin, Linda Palluch, Pooch Palluch, Jean Phelan, Lisa Phillips-Jahnke, Rosemary Plum, Deb Sommer, Megan Timlin, Julie Vaughan
    • Shamrock Expo – March 15th/16th 2013 – Amiele Barakey, Jennifer Cowell, Dan Edwards, Gene Edwards, Dave Harrah, Rich Hildreth, Dwight Kane, John Munday, Judy Paschal, Susan Sneed, Ann Stern, Bob Stern
    • Adopt-a-Highway – March 10th 2013 – Dick Brothers, Greg Bright, Steve Shapiro, Cindy Alexander, Rich Bush, Kevin Rafferty, Amiele Barakey, Chris Catoe, Preston Fitzgerald, Ron Jones, Kris Duke, Rebecca Duke, Sherry Celesia, Angelo Celesia, Deb Sommer, Lew Cornell, Jean Phelan, Tom Murphy, Fesshaye Haile, Tensaie Fesshaye
    • Cox Falcon 5K – March 9th 2013 – Beverly Breeden, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Angelo Celesia, Don Greene, Dan Edwards, Evie Foster, Dave Harrah, Jan Yerkes
    • Pembroke Meadows 1M – March 3rd 2013 – Beverly Breeden, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Angelo Celesia, Dan Edwards, Evie Foster, Dave Harrah, Jan Yerkes
    • Distance Series 20K/30K – February 23rd 2013 – Poor Boy Breeden, Beverly Breeden, Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Evie Foster, Don Greene, Lois Grever, Kate Handley, Dave Harrah, Rich Hildreth, Ron Jones, Buddy Levitin, Stacin Martin, Mark Mierchuk, Linda Palluch, Jean Phelan, Lisa Phillips-Jahnke, Delores Roberts, Sharon Rodier, Mel Williams
    • Distance Series 20K/30K – February 22nd 2013 – Lisa Phillips-Jahnke, Linda Fox, Bill Box, Buddy Levitin, Jan Yerkes, Steve Durrant
      Race Directors – Linda Palluch, Sharon Rodier, Jean Phelan
    • Frosty 5K – January 12th 2013 – Beverly Breeden, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Virginia Davis, Sue Edwards, Dave Harrah, Jan Yerkes
    • Adopt-a-Highway – January 6th 2013 – Bob Curtin, Jr., Amiele Barakey, Dick Brothers, Dave Johnson, Chris Catoe, Verne Lane, Deb Sommer, Rich Hildreth
    • Total Fitness New Years 5K – January 1st 2013 – Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Jean Phelan
    • Beat the Ball 5K – December 31st 2012 – January 1st 2013 – Beverly Breeden, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Don Greene
  • 2012
    • Seashore Nature Trail 50K – December 15th 2012 – Tom Murphy, Scott Lang, Scott Carlson, Mark Mustin, Joe Wood, Maria Poranski, Chris Eugene, Ruth Cooper, Marie Peters, Ally Speirs, Kathleen Pearson, Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Mary Wagner, Bob Rantanen, Gary Searcy, Carter Swamp, Susie Swamp, Jeffrey Villanueva, Jim Cone, Sherry Celesia, Dona Poole, Cathy Sykes, Cethlynn Weatherly, Stephanie Lape, Kate Handley, John DiCarlo, Melissa Brichacek, Lita Lewis, Dave Phillips, Suzette Hill, Kimberly Walsh, Dave Harrah, Tim Dutton, Lori Martin, Cohen Martin, Calvin Martin, Karen Guerra and husband, Dave Downing, Patrick Boyd, Christie Sumner, John Seaton, Jennifer Cowell, Poor Boy Breeden, Beverly Breeden, Dan Neuland, Donna Brickhouse, Susan Snead, Rob Wilhelm, Angela Boyd, Patricia Middleton, Wendy Woodson, Gan Prisinzano, Erin Llewellyn (Thomason), Lisa Jahnke, Bev Childress, Rich Bush, Brigetta Wilson, August Sander, Virginia Davis, Christy Swain, Katherine Swain, Denise Singleton, Dave Plum, Jean Phelan, Debbie Kopecky, Julie Vaughn, Ann Stern, Sam Wittenberg, Renee High, Dr. Don Bresnahan RACE COMMITTEE Rich Hildreth – Race Director, Stacin Martin Race Director, Mel Williams, Rosemary Plum, Rob Levinsky, Jim Ross, Rick and Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Jean Phelan, Tom Murphy, Angelo Celesia, Sam Wittenberg, Steve Speirs
    • Surf’n’Santa Expo – December 6th 2012 – Amiele Barakey, Gail Bierman, John Carroll, Rhoda Carroll, Sherry Celesia, Dave Harrah, Rich Hildreth, Judy Pascall, Jean Phelan, Susan Snead
    • Jingle Bell 5K – December 1st 2012 – Bev Breeden, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Jennifer Cowell, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Bill Fox, Don Greene, Dave Harrah, Jean Phelan, Sharon Rodier
    • Turkey Trot 10K – November 22nd 2012
      Groups: VB Cert, Ocean Lakes Cross Country, Cox Cross Country, Landstown Cross Country, Great Bridge Cross Country, Kellam Gymnastics, Mt Trashmore YMCA Staff
      Individuals (Wednesday) Packet Pick Up:
      Ameile Barakey, Dick Brothers, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Chris Catoe, Randy Cook, Eric Cowell, Jennifer Cowell, John Dicarlo, Jim Duffy, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Evie Foster, Terry Foster, Pauline Ely, Mike Gontesky, Paula Graham, Rachel Hammond, Dave Harrah, Rich Hildreth, Stacin Martin, Kim Mitchell, Rene Mitchell, John Munday, Jean Phelan, Sharon Rodier, Lori Sherwood, Deb Sommer, Alex Yerkes, Jan Yerkes
      Race Day:
      Ameile Barakey, Brian Bialas, Crystal Bialas, Tess Bialas, Beverly Breeden, Poor Boy Breeden, Bob Brockman, Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Anita Cappiello, Chris Catoe, Angelo Celesia, Virginia Davis, Doug Dugroo, Jim Duffy, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Evie Foster, Terry Foster, Don Greene, Rachel Hammond, Rich Hildreth, Jeannine Jones, Ron Jones, Maryann Keally, Rob Levinsky, Stacin Martin, Mark Mierchuck, Celestino Narcisso, Jean Phelan, Kevin Rafferty, Wendy Rafferty, Sharon Rodier, Lori Sherwood, Brian Sagedy, Sam Wittenberg, Alex Yerkes, Jan Yerkes Jeremy Zidik
    • Adopt-a-Highway – November 18th 2012 – Amiele Barakey, Tom Boose, Chris Catoe, Preston Fitzgerald, Rich Hildreth, Vernon Land, Kevin Rafferty, Greg Snyder, Deb Sommer, Bill Woodhouse, Bill Woodhouse (represented Tripower Cycling)
    • Runway 5K – November 17th 2012 – Beverly Breeden, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Bill Fox, Don Greene, Jennifer Jeffers, Steve Ratajczak, Harry Watson, Alex Yerkes, Jan Yerkes
    • Star of the Sea 5K – November 4th 2012 – Dan Edwards
    • Race for Breath 5K – November 3rd 2012 – Beverly Breeden, Brian Breeden, Dick Brothers, Rick Brown, Virginia Davis, Evie Foster, Terry Foster, Dan Edwards, Don Greene, Dwight Kane, Brian Sagedy
    • Wicked 10K – October 27th 2012 – Amiele Barakey, Jami Brill, Eric Cash, Randy Cook, Lori Hall, Dave Harrah, Rich Hildreth, Jean Phelan, Ann & Bob Stern, Deanna Webster
    • Turkey Trot Door Hangers – October 21st 2012 – Jean Phelan, Linda Palluch, Sue Edwards, Dan Edwards, Poorboy Breeden, Beverly Breeden, Deb Sommer, Dick Kole, Rhonda Double, Blake Laing, Gail Biermann, Rachel Hammond, Glenda Dennison, Rich Hildreth
    • MOCA Woman on the Run 5K – October 21st 2012 – Beverly Breeden, Poor Boy Breeden, Sharon Brown, Rick Brown, Virginia Davis, Bill Fox, Sunny Fox, Don Greene
    • From Here to Eternity 5K – October 20th 2012 – Beverly Breeden, Poor Boy Breeden, Sharon Brown, Rick Brown, Virginia Davis, Bill Fox, Sunny Fox, Don Greene
    • ODU Homecoming 5K – October 14th 2012 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Bob Curtain, Jr., Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Bill Fox, Don Greene, Jean Phelan, Steve Ratajczak, Mel Williams
    • Adopt-a-Trail – October 14th 2012 – Amiele Barakey, Tom Boose, Chris Catoe*, David Johnson, Greg Snyder
      *Adopt-a-Trail Coordinator
    • All Access 5K – October 13th 2012 – Beverly Breeden, Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Bob Curtain, Jr., Eric Cowell, Jennifer Cowell, Virginia Davis, Sue Edwards, Debbie Redmond, Terri Weaver, Jan Yerkes
    • Grunt Run – October 13th 2012 – Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Bill Fox, Don Greene
    • Alanton Mile – September 30th 2012 – Brian Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Christina Leiding, Christine Leiding, Tim Robinson, Jan Yerkes
    • Farmhouse 6K – September 22nd 2012 – Sharon Brown, Jennifer Cowell, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Susan Edwards, Bill Fox, Sunny Fox, Don Greene, Dave Harrah, Steve Rataczak, Jan Yerkes
    • Adopt-a-Highway – September 16th – 2012 Deb Sommer, David Johnson, Chris Catoe, Preston Fitzgerald, Greg Bright, Rich Hildreth
    • Rock ‘n’ Roll Strider Booth – September 2012 – Amiele Barakey, Jim Duffy, Dan Edwards, Gene Edwards, Don Greene, Dave Harrah, Rich Hildreth, Ron Jones, John Munday, Deborah Redmond, Travis Redmond, Sharon Rodier, Steve Shapiro, Susan Sneed, Samatha, Ben and Eileen Werve, Cindy Williams, Mel Williams
    • ECSC8K – August 25th 2012 – Beverly Breeden, Poor Boy Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Don Greene, Steve Ratajczak
    • ASYMCA Mud Run – August 11th 2012 – Charlie Goodwin, Poorboy Breedon, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Evie Foster, Don Greene, Joan Gustafson, Rich Hildreth, Jeanine Jones, Ron Jones, Erin Sagedy, Debbie Sagedy, Tara Sagedy
    • Adopt-a-Trail – August 5th 2012 – Dick Brothers, Chris Catoe, Curtis Consolvo, David Johnson, Ken Laird
    • Memorial Scholarship 5K – July 31st 2012 – Carol & Gene Bachman, Brian and Beverly Breeden, Dick & Betty Brothers, Sharon & Rick Brown, Tammy Clarke, Jen & Mike Daniels, Jim Dare, Steve Durrant, Sue Edwards, Evie Foster, Tom Gerhardt, Dwayne Gibboney, Don Greene, Jeanne & Ron Jones, Alex Justice, Rob Levinsky, Michelle Malveen, Bee McLeod, Tom Murphy, Tommy Neeson, Jean Phelan, Wallie Polinski, Emma & Wendy Rafferty, Tom & Amy Randolph, Delores Roberts Brian Sagedy, Steve Shapiro, Steve & Cierra Sheppard, Lori Sherwood, Deb Sommer, Kathy & Ron Verhappen, John, Barbara, Melody, Morgan Will Jeanne Williams, Mel Williams, Cindy Williams, Jan & Alex Yerkes
    • Operation Homefront 5K – July 21st 2012 – Sharon & Rick Brown, Don Greene, Beverly and Bryan Breeden
    • Summer Series II – July 17th 2012 – Tony Heimer, Sherry Celesia, Betty Brothers, Cathie Sykes, Jan Yerkes, Jamil Khan, Alex Yerkes, Bob Curtin, John Munday, Kelly Dausel, Dick Brothers, Stacin Martin, Dwight Kane, Poorboy Bremen, Ron Jones, Beverly Breeden, Jeannine Jones, Dave Harrah, Rick Brown, Jennifer Cowell, Jean Phelan, Delores Roberts, Mel Williams, Judy Paschall, Virginia Davis, Cindy Alexander, Mike Robinson
    • Adopt-a-Highway – July 15th 2012 – Tom Boose, Greg Snyder, Ken Laird, Dick Brothers, Tensaie Fesshaye, Fesshaye Haile,Amiele Barakey, David Johnson, Bob Curtin, Jr., Deb Sommer, Jim Dare, Chris Catoe
    • Summer Series I – July 10th 2012 – Dave Harrah, Chris Armstead, Jennifer Cowell, Jean Phelan, Betty Brothers, Delores Roberts, Dick Brothers, John Munday, Jan Yerkes, Deborah Redmond, Alex Yerkes, Terance Tottley, Virginia Davis, Jim Dare, Cathie Sykes, Mike Robinson, Sherry Celesia, Tommy Neeson, Steve Patterson, Tony Heimer, Amele Barakey, Poorboy Breeden, Dwight Kane, Belevery Breeden
    • OK5K – June 9th 2012 – Dick Brothers, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Beverly Breeden, Bryan “Poorboy” Breeden, Bob Curtain, Sue Edwards, Pauline Ely, Evie Foster, Terry Foster, Mike Gontesky, Don Greene, John Larson, Maddie Mitchum, Debbie Redmond, Tom Redmond, Jan Yerkes
    • Adopt-a-Trail – June 10 2012 – Amiele Barakey, Dick Brothers, Tom Boose, Chris Catoe*, Bob Curtin, Rich Hildreth, David Johnson, Kenneth Laird, Kevin Rafferty *Coordinator, Adopt-a-Trail
    • ERR 10K/1M – May 26th 2012 – Mike Anders, Amiele Barakey, Roy Blakeburn, Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Beverly Breeden, Bryan “Poorboy” Breeden, Keith Byers, Virginia Davis, Steve Durrant, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Pauline Ely, Evie Foster, Mike Gontesky, Charlie Goodwin, Don Greene, John Gresock, Lois Grover, Pres. Joe Harney, Rich Hildreth, Ron Jones, Jeannine Jones, Rob Levinsky, Mark Mierchuk, Jean Phelan, Wallie Polinski, Brian Sagedy, Debbie Sagedy, Erin Sagedy, Deb Sommer, George C Watkins, Mel Williams, Sam Wittenberg
    • ERR 10K/1M Pacekt Pickup – May 25th 2012 – Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Steve Durrant, Sue Edwards, Lois Grover, Jeannine Jones, Ron Jones, Debbie Sagedy, Brian Sagedy, Erin Sagedy, Tara Sagedy, Mel Williams
    • SMILE 5K – May 20th 2012 – Bryan Poor Boy Breeden, Beverly Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Dan Edwards, Pauline Ely, Mike Gonteski, Jan Yerkes
    • Adopt-a-Highway – May 6th 2012 – Amiele Barakey, Dick Brothers, Chris Catoe, Bob Curtin, Jr., Ron Jones, Jeannine Jones, Jean Phelan, Greg Snyder
    • Jewish Family Services Center 8K-5K-Mile – May 6th 2012 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Beverly Breeden, Bryan “Poorboy” Breeden, Dan Edwards
    • SJA Stingray Run – May 5th 2012 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Beverly Breeden, Bryan “Poorboy” Breeden, Jan Yerkes, Mason Pratt, Harry Watson, Virginia Davis, Jean Phalen, Dave Harrah, Jennifer Cowell
    • Christopher Farms 5K/1M – April 29th 2012 – Beverly Breeden, Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Jean Phelan, Jan Yerkes
    • Independence Middle 5K/1M – April 28th 2012 – Beverly Breeden, Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Pauline Ely, Evie Foster, Terry Foster, Mike Gonteski, John Larsen, Jan Yerkes
    • Suffolk YMCA – April 21st 2012 – Bryan Poor Boy Breeden, Beverly Breeden, Dick Brothers, Rick Brown, Dan Edwards, Pauline Ely, Mike Gonteski, Don Greene, Harry Watson
    • Adopt-a-Trail – April 15th 2012 – Amiele Barakey, Rich Hildreth, Linda Bauers, Greg Snyder, Tom Boose, Terence Toatley, Dick Brothers, Dean Watkin, Rich Bush, John Watkins, Chris Catoe*, Tom Watkins, Bob Curtain
      *Coordinator, Adopt-a-Trail
    • ODU 5K – April 7th 2012 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Pauline Ely, Mike Gontesky, Don Green, Jean Phelan, Sharon Rodier, Deb Sommer, Steve Ratjczak
    • Princess Ann Sentara 5K – March 31st 2012 – Bryan Poor Boy Breeden, Beverly Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Bob Curtin, Jr., Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Pauline Ely, Evie Foster, Terry Foster, Don Greene
    • Spartyka Wounded Warrior 5K – March 24th 2012 – Bryan Poor Boy Breeden, Beverly Breeden, Rick Brown,Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Pauline Ely, Evie Foster, Terry Foster, Mike Gonteski, Don Greene, Bill Price, Marie Price
    • Shamrock Expo – March 16/17th 2012 – Dave Harrah, Jean Phelan, Buddy Levitin, Barb Mathewson, Susan Snead, Karen Leavis, Paula Graham, Dick Brothers, Betty Brothers, Bob Stern, Ann Stern, Nick May, Yasmin May, Amiele Barakey, Gene Edwards, Virginia Davis, Thomas Bell
    • Shamrock 8K Water Stop – March 17th 2012 – Bob and Rachel Boyce, Steve Durrant, Susan Hagel, Linda Jansen, Scott Lang, Ray King, Mike Kinzel, Tom Murphy, Linda & Pooch Palluch, Jean Phelan, Deb Sommer, Pat Thomas, Julie Vaughn, Kathy & Caroline Verhappen, Steve Shapiro, Mel and Jeanne Williams
    • Adopt-a-Highway – March 11th 2012 – Tom Boose, Dick Brothers, Greg Bright, Greg Snyder, Pete Tempest(member of TBA), Kris Duke, Rebecca Duke, Matthew Duke, Michael Duke, Ron Jones, Jeannine Jones, Amiele Barakey, Jean Phelan, Preston Fitzgerald, Tim Westfall, Glenda Dennison, Linda Palluch, Diane Haupt, Bob Curtin, Deb Sommer
    • Cox Falcon 5K – March 10th 2012 – Dick Brothers, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Virginia Davis, Dan Edwards, Pauline Ely, Mike Gonteski, Don Greene, Steve Hunnicutt, Jan Yerkes
    • Pembroke Meadows 1M – March 4th 2012 – Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Angelo Celesia, Mike Daniels, Katherine Daniels, Dan Edwards, Steve Scudder, Jan Yerkes
    • Distance Series 20K/30K – February 18th 2012 – Danielle Beatty, Jodi Blaschum, Beverly Breeden, Bryan Breeden, Betty Brothers, Dick Brothers, Rick Brown, Bob Curtain, Hartley Dewey, Steve Durrant, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Tensaie Fesshaye, Evie Foster, Terry Foster, Don Greene, Lois Grever, Dave Harrah, Rich Hildreth, Jennifer Jeffers, Jeannine Jones, Ron Jones, Buddy Levinson, Stacin Martin, Lorri Martin, Cohen Martin, Louise Midland, Mark Midland, Mark Mierchuk, Green Run Noble Teens, Vince Ortiz, Judy Paschall, Kyle Rea, Monica Reilley, Steve Speirs, Great Bridge Track Team (14), Gary Vanderveer, Bill Volkman, Harry Watson, Jan Yerkes
    • Awards Banquet – February 4th 2012 – Bob Brunner, Angelo Celesia, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Ada Lester, Allen Lester, Tom Murphy, Tommy Nesson, Jean Phelan, Joe Polinski, Wallie Polinski, Sharon Rodier, Brian Sagedy, Lori Sherwood, Deb Sommer, Mel Williams
    • Distance Series 15K/25K – January 28th 2012Amiele Barakey, Betsy Barnett, Beverly Breeden, Bryan Breeden, Rick Brown *,Sharon Brown, Bob Curtain, Mike Daniels, Virginia Davis, Steve Durrant, Dan Edwards *,Sue Edwards *,Rachel Follantes-Deschamps, Terry Foster *, Don Greene, Lois Grever, Rachel Hammond, Dave Harrah, Malcomb Higgins, Rich Hildreth *,Ron Jones, Buddy Levinson, Stacin Martin, Lori Martin, Calvin Martin, Bee McLeod, Mark Mierchuk *, Scott Raegen, Monica Reilley, Deb Sommer, Great Bridge Track Team (14), Goody Tyler, Gary Vanderveer, Bill Volkman, Harry Watson, Jan Yerkes
      * = Friday & Saturday
    • Frosty 5K – January 14th 2012 – Beverly Breeden, Poorboy Breeden, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Jennifer Cowell, Evie Foster, Don Greene, Dave Harrah, Jean Phelan, Harry Watson, Jan Yerkes
    • Adopt-a-Highway – January 7th 2012 – Greg Bright, Deb Sommer, Preston Fitzgerald, Amiele Barakey, Mark Patterson, David Johnson, Chris Catoe, Bob Curtin
    • Distance Series 10K/20K – January 7th 2012 – Amiele Barakey, Dick Brothers, Betty Brothers, Rick Brown, Sharon Brown, Jennifer Cowell, Bob Curtain, Virginia Davis, Steve Durrant, Dan Edwards, Sue Edwards, Evie Foster, Terry Foster, Paula Graham, Don Greene, Lois Grever, Dave Harrah, Rich Hildreth, Ron Jones, John Larsen, Buddy Levinson, Stacin Martin, Mrs. Martin, Son Martin, Mark Mierchuk, Jean Phelan, Scott Raegen, Monica Reilley, Maureen Scott, Deb Sommer, Great Bridge Track Team, Gary Vanderveer, Bill Volkman, Harry Watson, Mel Williams, Jan Yerkes, Alex Yerkes